Directed by Theater Arts professor Danny Scheie
Book and Lyrics by Gerome Ragni and James Rado
Music by Galt MacDermot
Produced for the Broadway Stage by Michael Butler
Originally Produced by the New York Shakespeare Festival Theatre
Three weekends!
Fri-Sun, May 14-15-16
Thur-Sun, May 20-21-22-23
Thur-Sun, May 27-28-29-30
(Thu-Sat at 7:00 PM, Sundays at 3:00 PM)
Program Credits
Company
Kayt Ahnberg, Shelley ALingas, Rose Bloomfield, Chiara Borohetti, Genevieve Brown, Lily Burnett, Katie Burris, Adam Buxbaum, Camille Cadeaux, Casey Caldwell, Cole Carothers, Vanessa Cerritos, Bonnie Cannon-Brown, Petey Donatello, Ethan Donoghue, Antoinette Duca, James Ferrero, Zachary Forcum, Guy-Zachary Gardner, Sophie Geist, Casey Hackmeyer, Jolene Hamilton, Jeremy Helgeson, Alec Herberholz, Krystian Hill, Mary Cait Hogan, Lauren Holt, Lauren Hubbard, Ashkahn Danger Jahromi, Jessica Jones, Ali Khan, Emily Krakowsky, Ian Leipper, Alissa joy Lund, Lauren Macadaeg, Laurel Marks, Montana Mills, Michelle Miner, Kelvyn Mitchell, James Montes, Areyla Moss-Maguire, Allison Nishimura, Preethi Panyam, Kaia Parrett, Nick Paterno, Alexandra Pucci, Jenna Purcell, Lydia Renteria, Samuel Reyna, Annie Ritschel, Josh Saleh, Crystal Smith, Julia Strathdee, Katie Ventura, Amanda Vidmar, Maria Voylokova, Stacey Michelle Walker, Mike Yarnell, Patrick Young
Artistic Team
Director...............................................................................Danny Sheie
Lighting Designer..................................................................Jen Rotter
Assistant Lighting Designer..............................................Will Poulin
Set Designer........................................................................Matt Kedzie
Assistant Set Designer........................................................Erik LaDue
Sound Designer...........................................................Suli Stuelpnagel
Props Master..................................................................Joslin Mathews
Props Assistants..............................Lina Jurkunas, Kirsten Macauley
Stage Manager......................................................................Sofie Miller
Assistant Stage Manager..................................................Cirby Hatano
........................................................................Todd Pivetti, Bec Shipman
Choreographers...........................Genevieve Brown, Zachary Forcum
.......................................................Areyla Moss-Maguire, Jenna Purcell
..............................................................................................Crystal Smith
Media Designer.......................................................David Lee Cuthbert
Assistant Media Designers..........Amy Bobeda, Becca Van De Vanter
Costume Designer.........................................................Christina Dinkel
Assistant Costume Designers........................................Juliana Findlay
........................................................Sofie Emerson, Veronica Ambrosini